Championship History

Artist Of Stardom Championship (2x)
Goddesses Of Stardom Championship (2x)
World of Stardom Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Kairi Hojo
Birth: September 23rd, 1988
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Background: Trained by Fuka
Debut: January 7th, 2012
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: Stardom (2012 to present)
Kairi Hojo Kairi Hojo

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

January 14th, 2013 vs. Yuzuki Aikawa
April 29th, 2013 with Showzuki vs. Hatred and Kimura
November 4th, 2013 with Yoneyama and Yuhi vs. Kimura, Alpha Female, and Female Predator Amazon
January 26th, 2014 vs. Act Yasukawa

August 10th, 2014 with Takahashi vs. Alpha Female and Kimura
March 29th, 2015 vs. Io Shirai
May 3rd, 2015 with Chelsea and Koguma vs. Shirai, Iwatani, and Hazuki

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Diving Elbow Drop
Sliding D
  January 26th, 2014 - Act Yasukawa vs. Kairi Hojo
August 10th, 2014 - Kyoko Kimura and Alpha Female vs. Takahashi and Hojo
September 7th, 2014 - Kairi Hojo vs. Kaori Yoneyama
September 23rd, 2014 - Kairi Hojo vs. Star Fire
December 10th, 2014 - Kairi Hojo vs. Meiko Satomura
March 8th, 2015 - Io Shirai and Koguma vs. Mayu Iwatani and Kairi Hojo
March 11th, 2015 - DASH Chisako and Sendai Sachiko vs. Kairi Hojo and Nanae Takahashi
April 12th, 2015 - Io Shirai and Reo Hazuki vs. Kairi Hojo and Chelsea
April 23rd, 2015 - Haruka Kato vs. Kairi Hojo
April 23rd, 2015 - Kairi Hojo vs. Koguma
May 3rd, 2015 - Hojo, Chelsea, and Koguma vs. Shirai, Iwatani, and Hazuki
Featured Signature Moves
Diving Elbow Drop


Sliding D